July 2018 – June 2019 Communion Assistant Schedule & Team Members

 

Month Early Service Late Service Saturday Service
July Team Walther Team Berger Team Three
August Team Zeamer Team Fenske Team Four
September Team Schleef Team Adams Team One
October Team Maas Team Reik Team Two
November Team Walther Team Berger Team Three
December Team Zeamer Team Fenske Team Four
January Team Schleef Team Adams Team One
February Team Maas Team Reik Team Two
March Team Walther Team Berger Team Three
April Team Zeamer Team Fenske Team Four
May Team Schleef Team Adams Team One
June Team Maas Team Reik Team Two

 

Duties Early Service Late Service
Team Maas Team Reik
Body/Bread – Pulpit Mike Schwab Joel Zak
Body/Bread – Organ Glenn Michaelsen Mark Nolte
Individual Cup – Pulpit Rick Matter Cory Rickaby
Individual Cup – Organ Zach Cvikel Dan Reik*
Alternate Mike Maas* Ben Schmidt
Common Cup – Pulpit Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Cup – Organ Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl
Team Walther Team Berger
Body/Bread – Pulpit John Moldenhauer Jeff Berger*
Body/Bread – Organ Joshua Schoeneck Curt Jahn
Individual Cup – Pulpit Bob Hoff Randy Zaporski
Individual Cup – Organ Joe Greefkes Tim Mittelstadt
Alternate John Walther* Dennis Sprenger
Common Cup – Pulpit Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Cup – Organ Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl
Team Zeamer Team Fenske
Body/Bread – Pulpit James Brohn Jim Fenske*
Body/Bread – Organ Randy Guse Dar Schramm
Individual Cup – Pulpit Paul Sina George Traucht
Individual Cup – Organ Nathan Seiltz Dave Behm
Alternate Jerry Zeamer* Scott Van Ornum
Common Cup – Pulpit Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Cup – Organ Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl
Team Schleef Team Adams
Body/Bread – Pulpit Jon Molkentin Brad Jensen
Body/Bread – Organ Rob Thompson Tyler Adams
Individual Cup – Pulpit Jack Emmrich Bill Depies
Individual Cup – Organ Dave Kramer Eric Rusch
Alternate Dave Schleef* Kurt Adams*
Common Cup – Pulpit Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Cup – Organ Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl

 

Duties  Saturday Service
Team One Team Two
Assistant 1 Tom Banaszak Dale Gerke
Assistant 2 Lee Zacharyasz Mark Wilson
Common Bread/Cup Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Bread/Cup Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl
Team Three Team Four
Assistant 1 Eric Mills Tim Zimmermann
Assistant 2 Dean Wilde Paul Liepert
Common Bread/Cup Pastor Raasch Pastor Raasch
Common Bread/Cup Pastor Wahl Pastor Wahl